2017-2018 Winter Fixtures

October 2017

Weds 11th  AWAY  Worthing  5 Men  14.00  Whites  Meal
Sun 15th HOME Worthing Pavilion  6 Mixed  14.00  Whites  Meal 
Tue 17th Mens Double Rink Arun B v Langney 
Weds  AWAY Wealden  6 Mixed  14.15  Whites  Meal
Sat 21st Denny Cup Wealden v Langney
Sat 21st Denny Plate Prelim Round
Sat 21st Yetton Langney v Falaise
 Sat 21st Yetton Plate Prelim Round
 Sun 22nd HOME Falaise ( League ) 6 Men  14.00  Whites  Meal
Tue 24th  HOME Wealden ( League )  5 Ladies  14.00  Whites  Meal
Thur 26th HOME  Hertford IBC  6 Mixed  14.00  Greys  Tea and Biscuits
 Sun 29th Egham Egerton v Langney
Mon 30th  HOME  Stevenage Tourists  6 Mixed  14.00  Greys  Tea and Biscuits
Tue 31st  SCIBA A.P.- East v West  14.00 Meal

November 2017

Weds 1st  AWAY  Grattons  6 Men  14.00  Whites  Meal
Fri 3rd HOME Diss and District Tour 6 Mixed  14.00  Dress TBC  Tea and Biscuits
Fri 3rd Mason Langney A v Adur B
Sat 4th AWAY Worthing F.P. ( League )  5 Men  14.00  Whites  Meal
Sat 4th Yetton Plate 1st Round
Sat 4th Yetton 2nd Round
Sat 4th Denny Plate 1st Round
Sat 4th Denny Cup 1st Round
Sun 5th  HOME Bowling Tours  4 Mixed  9.30 Dress TBC Tea and Biscuits
Sun 5th  HOME Bowling Tours  5 Mixed  14.00 Dress TBC Tea and Biscuits
Tues 7th Mens Double Rink 1st Round
Weds 8th HOME Sevenoaks  6 Mixed  14.00  Whites  Meal
 Thur 9th AWAY Denton Island League )  6 Men  14.00  Whites  Meal
Thur 9th Vivienne Preston v Langney
Sat 11th AWAY Worthing Pavilion ( TRIPLES )   6 Mixed  14.00  Whites  Meal
Sun 12th Egham Trophy 2nd Round
Weds 15th AWAY Egerton Park ( League ) 5 Ladies  13.30  Whites  Meal
Weds 15th  HOME  Horsham ( League ) 6 Men  1400  Whites  Meal
Sat 18th  Yetton Plate 2nd Round
Sat 18th Denny Plate 2nd Round
Weds 22nd HOME  Falaise ( League )  5 Ladies  14.00  Whites  Meal
Fri 24th Mason  Wealden v Langney B
Sun 26th  AWAY  Adur  6 Mixed  14.00  Whites  Meal
Mon 27th HOME  Grattons  6 Ladies  14.00  Whites  Meal
Tues 28th Mens Double Rink 2nd Round
Weds 29th  HOME Worthing F.P.  ( TRIPLES ) 6 Ladies 14.00  Whites  Meal
Thur 30th Vivienne 2nd Round

December 2017

Thur 7th AWAY Denton Island ( League )  5 Ladies  14.00  Whites  Meal
 Fri 8th  Mason 2nd Round
Sat 9th  HOME  Adur  6 Mixed  14.00  Whites  Meal
Sun 10th  HOME  Hellingly ( TRIPLES )   6 Mixed  14.00 Greys Tea and Biscuits
Tue 12th AWAY  Eastbourne and District ( League) 5 Ladies  14.00  Whites  Meal       
Thur 14th  HOME  Egerton Park  6 Mixed  14.00 Whits Meal
 Tue 19th HOME Gullivers 2 Ladies  14.00  Whites Tea and Biscuits  

January 2018

 Fri  5th  HOME Whiskey Drive  Mixed 11.45 Greys
Tue  9th   HOME  Denton Island (League)  5 Ladies  14.00 Whites  Meal

Thur  11th HOME  County Patrons  6 Ladies  12.30 Whites Meal
Sun  14th  AWAY Sutton (Triples)  6 Mixed 14.00 Whites  Meal Coach
Mon  15th Grattons  6 Ladies  14.00 Whites  Meal Coach
Tue  16th  HOME Denton Island (League)  6 Men  14.00 Whites  Meal
Sun  21st   AWAY  Arun   6 Men  14.15 Whites  Meal Coach
Tue  23rd  AWAY Horsham    6 Ladies  14.00 Whites Meal Coach
Wed  24th HOME  Egerton Park (League)  5 Ladies 14.00 Whites Meal
Tue  30th HOME   Horsham    6 Ladies  14.00  Whites  Meal
Wed  31st  AWAY Horsham (League)  6 Men  14.00 Whites Meal Coach

February 2018

Sat  3rd AWAY   Gullivers  2 Men  13.30  Whites  Tea and Biscuits 
Sun  4th  HOME  Arun  6 Men   14.00 Whites    Meal
Tue  6th  AWAY  White Oak  6 Mixed   14.30 Greys   Meal Coach
Thur  8th  HOME   Adur  6 Ladies   14.00 Whites  Meal
Sun  11th  AWAY   Egerton Park    6 Mixed   13.30 Whites   Meal
Thur  15th  AWAY  Worthing F.P.    5 Ladies  13.00 Whites  Meal Coach 
Sat  17th  HOME  Hailsham ( TRIPLES )  6 Mixed 14.00 Greys   Tea and Biscuits
Sun  18th  HOME   Preston   6 Men  14.00 Whites  Meal
Thur  22nd  HOME   Preston    6 Ladies  14.00 Whites  Meal
Sat  24th  HOME   Parade ( TRIPLES )  6 Mixed 14.00 Greys    Tea and Biscuits
Sun  25th  HOME Grattons  6 Men 14.00 Whites  Meal
Tue  27th  HOME   Worthing F.P.  6 Men   14.00 Whites  Meal
Wed  28th  AWAY Falaise (League)  5 Ladies  14.15 Whites  Meal
March  2018
Sun  4th  AWAY Preston   6 Men  14.00 Whites  Meal
Mon  5th  HOME   Loose Bowls Club (Langham)  4 Mixed 14.00 Greys Tea and Biscuits
Tue  6th  HOME   Banks  6 Mixed 14.00 Whites  Meal
Wed  7th  AWAY  Gullivers  2 Ladies 13.30 Whites   Tea and Biscuits
Sat  10th  HOME    Worthing F.P (League).   6 Men 14.00 Whites  Meal
Tue  13th  AWAY   Wealden (League)  5 Ldies  14.15 Whites  Meal

Wed  14th  HOME   Wealden  6 Mixed 14.00 Whites  Meal
Sat  17th  HOME   Sutton ( TRIPLES )  6 Mixed 14.00 Whites  Meal
Wed  21st  HOME  Eastbourne & District (League) 5 Ladies 14.00 Whites Meal
Sat  24th  AWAY  Eastbourne & District (League)  6 Men 14.00 Whites Tea and Biscuits
Sun  25th  Daisy Fives  Mixed 9.30 Whites 
Mon  26th  AWAY   Preston  6 Ladies  14.00 Whites  Meal

April  2018 

Tue  3rd  HOME    White Oak  6 Mixed 14.00 Greys  Meal
Sat  7th  AWAY  Falaise (League)  6 Meal  14.15 Whites Meal
Sun  8th   HOME  Eastbourne & District (League)  6 Men  14.00 Whites Tea and Biscuits 
Tue  10th  AWAY   Adur  6 Ladies   14.00 Whites  Meal
Thur  12th  HOME   Committee ( TRIPLES )  6 Mixed 14.00 Greys Tea and Biscuits
Fri  13th   HOME Competition Semi Finals   18.00 Whites
Sat  14th   HOME   Competition Semi Finals   9.30 Whites
Sun  15th  HOME  Competition Semi Finals   9.30 Whites
Wed  18th  HOME    Gullivers  6 Mixed 14.00 Whites  Tea and Biscuits 
Fri  20th  HOME  Club Finals   18.00 Whites
Sat  21st HOME   Club Finals   9.30 Whites
Sun  22nd  HOME    Club Finals    9.30 Whites 
Presentation & Tea    16.00 approx
Mon  23rd  Annual General Meeting     19.00


All Fixtures correct at 26/07/2017.