Fixtures Correct at 13th Spetember 2019

October 2019

Sun 13th      Egham Prelim    Eastbourne v Langney 

Sun 13th        Worthing Pavillion ( Triples )    Home   6 Mixed       14.00  Greys    Meal

Tues 15th      Men Over 60's Double Rink          Langney B v Eastbourne A

Tues 15th      Men Over 60's Double Rink          Eastbourne B V Langney A

Tues 15th     Horsham                      Away           6 Ladies      14.15   Whites  Meal  Coach

Weds 16th    Wealden ( League )   Away            6 Men          14.15  Greys  Meal

Thus 17th     County Presidents Day

Sat 19th       Denny Cup      Horsham v Langney 

Tues 22nd   Wealden ( League )      Home            5 Ladies      14.00    Whites  Meal

Sat 26th       Parade              Home           6 Mixed        14.00   Greys    T&B

Sun 27th       Egham            1st Round

Tues 29th     SCIBA                                Home           6 Men        14.00   Whites    Meal

November 2019



Sat 3rd         Yetton        Worthing / Horsham v Langney

Sat 3rd         Denny Plate 1st Round

Sat 3rd         Denny Cup 2nd Round

Sun 3rd         Worthing FP             Away             6 Men              14.00   Whites    Meal

Tue 5th       Men Over 60 Double Rink 1st Round

Tue 5th       Men Over 60 Double Rink 1st Round

Thur 7th     Denton Island ( League ) Away     6 Men               14.00   Whites   Meal

Thur 8th    Vivienne      Adur v Langney 

Sun 10th     Egham Trophy 2nd Round

Weds 13th   Egerton Park ( League ) Away     5 ladies             13.30   Whites   Meal

Weds 13th   Horsham ( League )  Home          6 Men                14.00   Whites   Meal

Sat 16th     Yetton Plate 2nd Round

Sat 16th     Denny Plate  2nd Round

Sat 16th     Worthing Pavillion            Away          6 Mixed          14.00   Greys   Meal

Wed 20th     Falaise ( League )            Home        5 Ladies         14.00   Whites   Meal

Fri 22nd       Mason     Langney B v Falaise B

Fri 22nd       Mason     Langney A v Arun

Tues 26th    Mens Over 60 Double Rink 2nd Round

Tues 26th    Mens Over 60 Double Rink 2nd Round

Thur 28th     Vivienne  Langney v Arun

December 2019


Thur 5th     Denton Island ( League )  Away   5 Ladies                14.00   Whites   Meal

Fri 6th      Mason   2nd Round

Sat 7th     Grattons ( League)          Home            6 Men              14.00   Whites   Meal

Sun 8th    Hellingly ( Triples )          Home            6 Mixed           14.00   Greys    T&B

Tue 10th   Eastbourne and District ( League ) Away 5 Ladies  14.00   Whites   Meal

Thur 12th     Egerton Park               Home             6 Mixed           14.00   Greys   Meal

Tue 17th     Presidents Day             Home              6 Mixed          12.30   Greys   T&B


January  2020

Weds  1st  Whiskey Drive              Home           Mixed                     11.45      Greys

Tue 8th      Denton Island ( League ) Home     5 Ladies            14.00   Whites   Meal

Sun 12th   Sutton                              Away     6 Mixed                    14.00   Greys   Meal ( Coach )

Tue 14th    Denton Island ( League ) Home      6 men               14.00   Whites   Meal

Thur 17th   County Patrons          Home    6 Ladies                    13.30   Whites   Meal

Sun 19 th    Arun                              Away     6 Men                        14.15    Greys    Meal ( Coach )


Weds 22nd   Egerton Park ( League ) Home    5 Ladies            14.00   Whites   Meal

Tue 29th    Horsham                      Home   6 Ladies                     14.00   Greys   Meal

Wed 30th  Horsham  ( League )   Away     6 Men                       14.00   Whites   Meal ( Coach )


February  2020


Sun 2nd     Arun                               Home     6 Men                       14.00   Greys   Meal

Tue 4th      White Oak                    Away   6 Mixed                       14.30   Greys   Meal ( Coach )

Thur 6th    Adur                               Home 3 Ladies/3 Men         14.00   WL / GM   Meal

Sat 8th    Eastbourne and District  Home   6 Men                     14.00   Greys      T&B

Sun 9th     Egerton Park                 Away     6 Mixed                    13.30   Greys   Meal

Sat 15th     SCWIBA ( League )     Sussex v Surrey                     13.00

Sun 16th     Preston ( League )      Home    6 Men                       14.00   Greys  Meal

Thur 20th    Preston                          Home    6 ladies                    14.00   Whites  Meal

Sun 23rd    Falaise  ( League )         Home     6 Men                     14.00   Whites   Meal

Wed 26th   Falaise  ( League )       Away     5 Ladies                   14.15   Whites   Meal


March  2020

Sun 1st    Preston ( League )          Away     6 Men                      14.00   Greys   Meal

Tue 3rd     Banks                                Home    6 Mixed                   14.00   Greys   Meal

Thurs 5th  SCWIBA                           Home    6 Ladies                 12.30   Whites   Meal     

Sat 7th      Worthing F.P. ( League)  Home    6 Men                      14.00   Greys   Meal

Tue 10th    Wealden ( League )        Away    5 Ladies                  14.15   Whites  Meal

Wed 11th   Wealden                          Home    6 Men                    14.00   Whites   Meal

Sat 14th   Sutton                                Home    6 Mixed                 14.00   Greys   Meal

Wed 18th Eastbourne and District ( League )  Home 5 Ladies  14.00   Whites   Meal

Sat 21st   Eastbourne and District  Away   6 Men                     14.00   Greys      T&B

Sun 22nd  Daisy Fives                                      Mixed                     09.30         Greys

Mon 23rd    Preston                            Away     6 Ladies               14.00   Greys   Meal

Sat 28th   Grattons ( league)            Away     6 Men                    14.00   Whites   Meal

Tue 31st   White Oak                          Home    6 Mixed                14.00   Greys    Meal    


April  2020

Fri 3rd      Langney Club Competition Semi Finals                    18.00

Sat 4th    Langney Club Competition Semi Finals                     10.00

Sun 5th   Langney Club Competition Semi Finals                     10.00

Tue 7th    Adur                                   Away      4 Ladies/3 Men  14.00   Whites   Meal

Thur 9th  Committee ( Triples )    Home      6 Mixed                14.00   Greys   T&B

Sat 11th     Falaise  ( League )           Away     6 Men                    14.15   Whites   Meal

Tue 14th   Horsham                           Home      6 Ladies              12.00   Whites   Meal

Wed 15th    Gullivers                         Home     6 Mixed                14.00   Greys   T&B

Fri 17th      Club Competition Finals                                              18.00   Whites 

Sat 18th     Club Competition Finals                                              10.00   Whites

Sun 19th    Club Competition Finals                                              10.00   Whites



Mon 27th    Club AGM                                                                       19.00